Division III Conferences

Click on the school name for a link to its football website

American Southwest Conference
East Texas Baptist Tigers
Hardin-Simmons Cowboys
Howard Payne Yellow Jackets
Louisiana College Wildcats 
Mary Hardin-Baylor Crusaders
McMurry (Texas) Indians
Mississippi College Choctaws
Sul Ross State Lobos
Texas Lutheran Bulldogs 


Centennial Conference
Dickinson (Pa.) Red Devils
Franklin & Marshall Diplomats
Gettysburg Bullets
Johns Hopkins Blue Jays
Juniata Eagles
McDaniel Green Terror
Moravian Greyhounds
Muhlenberg Mules

Susquehanna Crusaders

Ursinus Bears


College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin
Augustana (Ill.) Vikings
Carthage Redmen
Elmhurst Bluejays
Illinois Wesleyan Titans
Millikin Big Blue
North Central Cardinals
North Park Vikings
Wheaton Thunder


Eastern Collegiate Football Conference

Anna Maria Amcats
Castleton State Spartans
Becker Hawks
Gallaudet Bison
Husson Braves
Mount Ida Mustangs
SUNY-Maritime Privateers

Norwich Cadets

 

Empire 8 Conference
Alfred Saxons

Frostburg State Bobcats
Hartwick Hawks
Ithaca Bombers
St. John Fisher Cardinals

Salisbury Sea Gulls
Springfield Pride
Utica Pioneers


Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference
Anderson Ravens
Bluffton Beavers
Defiance Yellow Jackets

Earlham Quakers
Franklin Grizzlies
Hanover Panthers
Manchester Spartans
Mount St. Joseph Lions
Rose-Hulman Engineers


Iowa Conference
Buena Vista Beavers
Central (Iowa) Dutch
Coe Kohawks
Cornell (Iowa) Rams
Dubuque Spartans
Loras Duhawks
Luther Norse
Simpson Storm
Wartburg Knights


Liberty League
Hobart Statesmen
Rensselaer Engineers
Rochester Yellowjackets
St. Lawrence Saints

Union (N.Y.) Dutchmen
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (King's Point) Mariners
Worcester Tech Engineers


Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association
Adrian Bulldogs
Albion Britons
Alma Scots
Hope Flying Dutchmen
Kalamazoo Hornets
Olivet Comets
Trine Thunder


Middle Atlantic Conference
Albright Lions
Delaware Valley Aggies
Fairleigh Dickinson Devils
King's Monarchs
Lebanon Valley Flying Dutchmen
Lycoming Warriors
Widener Pioneers
Wilkes Colonels


Midwest Conference
Beloit Buccaneers
Carroll (Wis.) Pioneers
Grinnell Pioneers
Illinois College Blue Boys
Knox Prairie Fire
Lake Forest Foresters
Lawrence Vikings
Monmouth (Ill.) Scots
Ripon Red Hawks
St. Norbert Green Knights


Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Augsburg Auggies
Bethel (Minn.) Royals
Carleton Knights
Concordia-Moorhead Cobbers
Gustavus Adolphus Golden Gusties
Hamline Pipers
St. John's (Minn.) Johnnies
St. Olaf Oles
St. Thomas Tommies


New England Football Conference
Bogan Division
Bridgewater State (Mass.) Bears
Fitchburg State Falcons
Framingham State Rams
Maine Maritime Mariners
Massachusetts Maritime Buccaneers
U.S. Coast Guard Academy Bears
Westfield State Owls
Worcester State Lancers

Boyd Division
Curry Colonels
Endicott Gulls
Massachusetts-Dartmouth Corsairs
Massachusetts Institute of Technology Engineers
Nichols Bison
Plymouth State Panthers
Salve Regina Seahawks
Western New England Golden Bears


New England Small College Athletic Conference
Amherst Lord Jeffs
Bates Bobcats
Bowdoin Polar Bears
Colby White Mules
Hamilton Continentals
Middlebury Panthers
Trinity (Conn.) Bantams
Tufts Jumbos
Wesleyan Cardinals
Williams Ephs

New Jersey Athletic Conference
Brockport State Golden Eagles

Buffalo State Bengals
Cortland State Red Dragons
Kean Cougars
Montclair State Red Hawks
Morrisville State Mustangs
College of New Jersey Lions
Rowan Profs
Western Connecticut State Colonials
William Paterson Pioneers


North Coast Athletic Conference
Allegheny Gators
Denison Big Red
Hiram Terriers
Kenyon Lords
Oberlin Yeomen
Ohio Wesleyan Battling Bishops
Wabash Little Giants
Wittenberg Tigers
Wooster Fighting Scots


Northern Athletics Conference
Aurora Spartans
Benedictine (Ill.) Eagles
Concordia (Ill.) Cougars
Concordia (Wis.) Falcons
Lakeland Muskies
Maranatha Baptist Bible Crusaders
Rockford Regents
Wisconsin Lutheran Warriors


Northwest Conference
Lewis and Clark Pioneers
Linfield Wildcats
Menlo Oaks
Pacific Lutheran Lutes

Pacific (Ore.) Boxers
Puget Sound Loggers
Whitworth Pirates
Willamette Bearcats


Ohio Athletic Conference
Baldwin-Wallace Yellow Jackets
Capital Crusaders
Heidelberg Student Princes
John Carroll Blue Streaks
Marietta Pioneers
Mount Union Purple Raiders
Muskingum Muskies
Ohio Northern Polar Bears
Otterbein Cardinals
Wilmington Quakers


Old Dominion Athletic Conference
Bridgewater (Va.) Eagles
Catholic Cardinals
Emory & Henry Wasps
Guilford Quakers
Hampden-Sydney Tigers
Randolph-Macon Yellow Jackets
Washington & Lee Generals


Presidents' Athletic Conference
Bethany (WVa.) Bison
Geneva Golden Tornadoes
Grove City Wolverines
St. Vincent Bearcats
Thiel Tomcats
Thomas More Saints
Washington & Jefferson Presidents
Waynesburg Yellow Jackets
Westminster (Pa.) Titans


Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
California Lutheran Kingsmen
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Stags
La Verne Leopards
Occidental Tigers
Pomona-Pitzer Sagehens
Redlands Bulldogs
Whittier Poets


Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference
Austin Kangaroos
Birmingham-Southern Panthers
Centre Colonels
De Pauw Tigers
Millsaps Majors
Rhodes Lynx
University the South (Sewanee) Tigers
Trinity (Texas) Tigers


University Athletic Association
Carnegie Mellon Tartans
Case Western Spartans
Chicago Maroons
Washington (Mo.) Bears


Upper Midwest Athletic Conference
Crown Storm
MacMurray (Ill.) Highlanders
Martin Luther Knights
Minnesota-Morris Cougars
Northwestern (Minn.) Eagles
St. Scholastica Saints
Westminster (Mo.) Blue Jays


USA South Conference
Averett Cougars
Christopher Newport Captains
Ferrum Panthers
Greensboro Pride
Maryville (Tenn.) Scots
Methodist Monarchs
North Carolina Wesleyan Battling Bishops
Shenandoah Hornets


Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Wisconsin-Eau Claire Blugolds
Wisconsin-La Crosse Eagles
Wisconsin-Oshkosh Titans
Wisconsin-Platteville Pioneers
Wisconsin-River Falls Falcons
Wisconsin-Stevens Point Pointers
Wisconsin-Stout Blue Devils
Wisconsin-Whitewater Warhawks


Independents
Chapman Panthers
LaGrange Panthers

Macalester Scots

Huntingdon Hawks

Eureka Red Devils

Greenville Panthers

Newport News Builders
Wesley Wolverines

For more click here!

I forgot my username or password!